Admin

Come See Us Play - Fall Sports Schedule

Come See Us Play - Fall Sport Schedule Now Available
Posted on 09/03/2019
Come See Us Play - Fall Sport Schedule Now AvailableAs you know, advancing academic achievement is the foundation of our Community Engagement Plan. And, increasing athletic opportunities is also a top goal because we believe that a quality sports program boosts student pride and breeds a positive campus culture. Much work has gone into developing an Athletic Strategic Plan to give our student athletes a level playing field.

Our Board of Education has invested more than $3 million dollars to fund our athletic program and provide new uniforms for all secondary sports teams. As you drive around our school district, take notice of the amazing athletic facilities our high school students will be playing starting this school year.

With those beautiful, top of the line stadiums and ball fields, they need to be filled with spectators and supporters. The "Come See Us Play" campaign is a new initiative to drive support for our athletes and to invite the community to fill the stands and root, root, root for the home team.

Below is a full schedule of the fall sports:

ARROYO VALLEY
Football:
September 13 @ 7 p.m. versus Pacific
October 11 @ 7 p.m. versus San Gorgonio
October 24 @ 7 p.m. versus Jurupa Hills

Girls' Tennis:
September 5 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Serrano
September 10 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Citrus Hills
September 24 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Rim of the World
October 3 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Rubidoux
October 15 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Eisenhower
October 17 @ 3:00 p.m. versus San Gorgonio
October 24 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Jurupa Hills

Boys' Water Polo:
September 3 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Indian Springs
September 30 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Webb
October 3 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Summit
October 10 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Granite Hills/Apple Valley
October 15 @ 3:00 p.m. versus Eisenhower
October 17 @ 3:00 p.m. versus San Gorgonio
October 24 @ 3:00 p.m versus Fontana

CAJON
Football:
September 13 @ 7 p.m. versus Servite
September 20 @ 7 p.m. versus Oak Hills
October 3 @ 7 p.m. versus Carter
October 18 @ 7 p.m. versus Redlands
October 25 @ 7 p.m. versus Citrus Valley

Girls' Tennis:
September 4 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Rim of the World
September 10 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Oak Hills
September 12 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Arroyo Valley
September 13 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Chaparral
September 24 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Carter
October 1 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Redlands
October 15 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Redlands East
October 24 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Yucaipa

Girls' Volleyball:
September 5 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Grand Terrace
September 16 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Carter
September 23 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Redlands
September 25 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Citrus Valley
October 7 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Redlands East
October 16 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Yucaipa

Boys' Water Polo:
September 11 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Arlington
September 17 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Xavier
October 2 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Carter
October 9 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Redlands
October 14 @ 3:15 p.m. Citrus Valley

INDIAN SPRINGS

Football:
September 6 @ 7 p.m. versus Linfield Christian
September 20 @ 7 p.m. versus Vista Del Lago
September 27 @ 7 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
October 3 @ 7 p.m. versus Pacific
October 18 @ 7 p.m. versus A.B. Miller

Girls' Tennis:
September 5 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Citrus Hills
September 9 @ 3:15 p.m versus Vista Del Lago
September 12 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Pacific
September 17 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Notre Dame
September 19 @ 3:15 p.m. versus A.B. Miller
October 3 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
October 15 @ 3:15 p.m. versus San Bernardino
October 17 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Rubidoux

Boys' Water Polo:
September 10 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Granite Hills
September 17 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
October 1 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Pacific
October 15 @ 3:15 p.m. versus San Bernardino
October 22 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
October 24 @ 3:15 p.m. versus San Bernardino
October 29 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Pacific

PACIFIC

Football:
September 5 @ 7 p.m. versus Citrus Hills
September 27 @ 7 p.m. versus Vista Del Lago
October 18 @ 7 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
November 1 @ 7 p.m. versus San Bernardino

Girls' Tennis:
September 10 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Vista Del Lago
September 19 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
September 26 @ 3:15 p.m. versus San Bernardino
October 1 @ 3:15 p.m. versus A.B. Miller
October 7 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Indian Springs
October 8 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Rubidoux

Girls' Volleyball:
September 10 @ 4:45 p.m. versus Vista Del Lago
September 19 @ 4:45 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
September 26 @ 4:45 p.m. versus San Bernardino
October 1 @ 4:45 p.m. versus A.B. Miller
October 7 @ 4:45 p.m. versus Indian Springs
October 8 @ 4:45 p.m. versus Rubidoux

Boys' Water Polo:
September 26 @ 3:15 p.m. versus San Gorgonio
October 10 @ 3:15 p.m. versus San Bernardino
October 15 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
October 17 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Indian Springs

SAN BERNARDINO

Football:
September 20 @ 7 p.m. versus Rubidoux
October 4 @ 7 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
October 25 @ 7 p.m. versus Indian Springs

Girls' Tennis:
September 9 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Rubidoux
September 12 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
September 24 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Indian Springs
October 3 @ 3:15 p.m. versus A.B. Miller
October 8 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Vista Del Lago
October 17 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Pacific

Girls' Volleyball:
September 9 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Rubidoux
September 12 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
September 24 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Indian Springs
October 3 @ 3:15 p.m. versus A.B. Miller
October 8 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Vista Del Lago
October 17 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Pacific

Boys' Water Polo:
September 17 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Pacific
September 24 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Indian Springs
October 1 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
October 22 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Pacific
October 29 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley

SAN GORGONIO

Football:
September 5 @ 7 p.m. versus Summit
September 13 @ 7 p.m. versus Carter
September 20 @ 7 p.m. versus Yucaipa
October 18 @ 7 p.m. versus Jurupa Hills
November 1 @ 7 p.m. versus Rialto

Girls' Tennis:
September 4 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Pacific
September 10 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Ramona
September 20 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Norte Vista
September 26 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Rim of the World
October 1 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Arroyo Valley
October 8 @ 3 p.m. versus Eisenhower
October 22 @ 3 p.m. versus Fontana

Girls' Volleyball:
September 4 @ 4:30 p.m. versus Pacific
September 13 @ 5:45 p.m. versus Citrus Hills
September 24 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Rialto
September 26 @ 4:30 p.m. versus Rim of the World
October 3 @ 5:45 p.m. versus Jurupa Hills
October 8 @ 5:45 p.m. versus Eisenhower

Boys' Water Polo:
September 4 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Moreno Valley
September 19 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Rancho Mirage
September 24 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Carter
October 1 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Arroyo Valley
October 8 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Eisenhower
October 10 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Summit
October 31 @ 3:15 p.m. versus Granite Hills

777 North F Street, San Bernardino, CA 92410 | Phone: (909) 381-1100 | Fax:

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.